13 Nevada St Hurley, NM 88043

  13 Nevada St Hurley, NM 88043

Pending (93 Days)
$129,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,236
SQFT

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! 3BD/2BA home tucked away at the end of the street in Hurley. This inviting property features beautiful hardwood floors, a bright country kitchen, and a separate laundry room with pantry. The 2007 addition is a standout feature, creating a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, ADA-accessible bath, and a covered back porch that extends the living space and offers a comfortable place to relax or entertain; the roof was replaced at that time. Mini split added in 2023 for added comfort. Enjoy the classic covered front porch and a fully fenced ¼-acre lot with room for pets, gardening, or outdoor living. A well-rounded property with space, character, and a thoughtful layout at a compelling new price.

MLS #:
41490
Taxes
$433(2026)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Style
Traditional
County
Grant County
Community
South Hurley

Listed By

B. Blake Farley, Century 21 Hacienda Realty
Shelley Scarborough, Century 21 Hacienda Realty
Source
SILVER CITY - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:27 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hurley
Parking
  • Detached
  • Garage
Living Area
  • 1,236 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$129,000
-11%
-$16,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$145,000
-6%
-$10,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$155,000
-11%
-$19,000
Feb 13, 2026
Listed
$174,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Hacienda Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.